Jan 192011
 

Nominalizarile si castigatorii la Globul de Aur 2011

Posted: Tue, 18 Jan 2011 10:17:14 +0000

Lista competa cu Nominalizarile si castigatorii la Globul de Aur 2011 editia cu nr 68

 

Best Motion Picture, Drama

“Black Swan”
“The Fighter”
“Inception”
“The King’s Speech”
“The Social Network” — WINNER!

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
“Alice in Wonderland”
“Burlesque”
“The Kids Are All Right” — WINNER!
“Red”
“The Tourist”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Jesse Eisenberg, “The Social Network”
Colin Firth, “The King’s Speech” — WINNER!
James Franco, “127 Hours”
Ryan Gosling, “Blue Valentine”
Mark Wahlberg, “The Fighter”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Halle Berry, “Frankie and Alice”
Nicole Kidman, “Rabbit Hole”
Jennifer Lawrence, “Winter’s Bone”
Natalie Portman, “Black Swan” — WINNER!
Michelle Williams, “Blue Valentine”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Johnny Depp, “Alice in Wonderland”
Johnny Depp, “The Tourist”
Paul Giamatti, “Barney’s Version” — WINNER!
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Love and Other Drugs”
Kevin Spacey, “Casino Jack”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy
Annette Bening, “The Kids Are All Right” — WINNER!
Anne Hathaway, “Love and Other Drugs”
Angelina Jolie, “The Tourist”
Julianne Moore, “The Kids Are All Right”
Emma Stone, “Easy A”

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Christian Bale, “The Fighter” — WINNER!
Michael Douglas, “Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps”
Andrew Garfield, “The Social Network”
Jeremy Renner, “The Town”
Geoffrey Rush, “The King’s Speech”

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Amy Adams, “The Fighter”
Helena Bonham Carter, “The King’s Speech”
Mila Kunis, “Black Swan”
Melissa Leo, “The Fighter” — WINNER!
Jacki Weaver, “Animal Kingdom”

Best Director – Motion Picture
Darren Aronofsky, “Black Swan”
David Fincher, “The Social Network” — WINNER!
Tom Hooper, “The King’s Speech”
Christopher Nolan, “Inception”
David O. Russell, “The Fighter”

Best Foreign Language Film
“Biutiful” (Spain)
“The Concert” (France)
“The Edge” (Russia)
“I Am Love” (Italy)
“In a Better World” (Denmark) — WINNER!

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
“127 Hours”
“The Kids Are All Right”
“The King’s Speech”
“The Social Network” — WINNER!
“Inception”

Best Animated Feature Film
“Despicable Me”
“How to Train Your Dragon”
“The Illusionist”
“Tangled”
“Toy Story 3” — WINNER!

Best Score
Alexandre Desplat, “The King’s Speech”
Danny Elfman, “Alice in Wonderland”
A. R. Rahman, “127 Hours”
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, “The Social Network” — WINNER!
Hans Zimmer, “Inception”

Best Song
“Bound to You” from “Burlesque”
“Coming Home” from “Country Strong”
“I See the Light” from “Tangled”
“There’s a Place for Us” from “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader”
“You Haven’t Seen the Last of Me” from “Burlesque” — WINNER!

Best Television Series, Drama
“Boardwalk Empire” — WINNER!
“Dexter”
“The Good Wife”
“Mad Men”
“The Walking Dead”

Best Televison Series, Comedy or Musical
“The Big Bang Theory”
“The Big C”
“Glee” — WINNER!
“Modern Family”
“Nurse Jackie”

Best Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire” — WINNER!
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall, “Dexter”
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Hugh Laurie, “House”

Best Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Piper Perabo, “Covert Affairs”
Katey Sagal, “Sons of Anarchy” — WINNER!
Kyra Sedgwick, “The Closer”

Best Actor in a Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
Steve Carell, “The Office”
Thomas Jane, “Hung”
Matthew Morrison, “Glee”
Jim Parsons, “Big Bang Theory” — WINNER!

Best Actress in a Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Toni Collette, “United States of Tara”
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Laura Linney, “The Big C” — WINNER!
Lea Michele, “Glee”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Scott Caan, “Hawaii Five-O”
Chris Colfer, “Glee” — WINNER!
Chris Noth, “The Good Wife”
Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”
David Strathairn, “Temple Grandin”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Hope Davis, “The Special Relationship”
Jane Lynch, “Glee” — WINNER!
Kelly Macdonald, “Boardwalk Empire”
Julia Stiles, “Dexter”
Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
“Carlos” (Sundance Channel) — WINNER!
“The Pacific” (HBO)
“Pillars of the Earth” (Starz)
“Temple Grandin” (HBO)
“You Don’t Know Jack” (HBO)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Ian McShane, “Pillars of the Earth”
Al Pacino, “You Don’t Know Jack” — WINNER!
Dennis Quaid, “The Special Relationship”
Edgar Ramirez, “Carlos”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Hayley Atwell, “Pillars of the Earth”
Claire Danes, “Temple Grandin” — WINNER!
Judi Dench, “Return to Cranford”
Romola Garai, “Emma”
Jennifer Love Hewitt, “The Client List”

Comentarii de pe Facebook:

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(necesar)

(necesar)